skip navigation
 BURTON CUP CHAMPS -WHEATON WEST

BURTON CUP CHAMPS - WHEATON WEST


HAYES CUP CHAMPS - CHICAGO SOUTH


HAYES CUP 2ND PL.-HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR



COUGAR CUP CHAMPS - COBRAS


HAYES 2022 PLAYOFF BRACKETS

CONGRATULATIONS COBRAS
& COACH JACK WARREN
COUGAR CUP CHAMPS!

CONGRATULATIONS WHEATON WEST   
COACH MARK NEMEC
BURTON CUP CHAMPS!

                CONGRATULATIONS CHICAGO SOUTH METEORS
COACH  RICK WOLF
HAYES CUP CHAMPS!







FEBRUARY PLAYERS OF THE MONTH

CONGRATULATIONS HAYES SUBURBAN PLAYERS!



CONGRATULATIONS 2021-2022 HAYES ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM


CHICAGO SOUTH METEORS

Max Aleman Senior Jones College Prep

Asher Berman Sophomore Jones College Prep

Jason Bernstein Junior Jones College Prep

Brenden Bush Senior Jones College Prep

Nathan Cohen Junior Wolcott College Prep

Luke Gies Sophomore Jones College Prep

Tyler Golod Junior Jones College Prep

Finlay McIntosh Sophomore Jones College Prep

Dario Nardini Junior Jones College Prep

Thomas Serges Senior Jones College Prep

Jakob Stegmiller Sophomore De La Salle Institute

Angelo Talamonti Freshman Jones college Prep

Alex Xie Senior Jones College Prep

Michael Zanin Junior De La Salle Institute

Zack Ziegler Junior Jones College Prep

 

COBRAS

Gavin Bussie Freshman Tinley Park HS

Colin Kramer Freshman Amos Alonso Stagg HS

Nolan Morrissey Junior Oak Forest Hs

David Sanders Senior Oak Forest HS

Mitchell Martello Junior Andrew HS

Aidan Liska Sophomore Andrew HS

Declan Fry Sophomore Chicago HS for Agri Sciences

Colin Lenihan Freshman Chicago HS for Agri Science

Adam Styrczula Sophomore Amos Alonso Stagg HS

Corey Miller Senior Amos Alonzo Stagg HS

Jake Mehaljevic Sophomore Oak Lawn Comm HS

Joseph (J.D.) Roti Sophomore Amos Alonzo Stagg HS

Kamil Bednarz Junior Argo Community HS

Christopher Bremner Senior Amos Alonzo Stagg HS

Anthony Roti Senior Amos Alonzo Stagg HS

Nolan Oganovich Senior Bremen HS

Edward Smykowski Sophmore Oak Lawn Comm HS

 

HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

Makenzie Russell Junior Homewood Flossmoor HS

Charles Knetl Senior Homewood Flossmoor HS

Timothy Van Etten Sophomore Homewood Flossmoor HS

Jacob Sline Sophomore Homewood Flossmoor HS

Luke Romans Sophomore Homewood Flossmoor HS

Jack Keigher Sophomore Homewood Flossmoor HS

 

KANKAKEE IRISH

Noah Cuthbertson Junior Peotone HS

Carter Gonzalez Sophomore Bradley Bourbonnais HS

Tyler Johnson Sophomore Bradley Bourbonnais HS

Jace LaCost Freshman Bishop McNamara Catholic HS

Andrew Nugent Sophomore Bishop McNamara Catholic HS

Connor Nugent Senior Bishop McNamara Catholic HS

Tyler Bayston Sophomore Herscher HS

AJ Brady Freshman Bradley Bourbonnais HS

Carter Forkenbrock Freshman Bradley Bourbonnais HS

Jackson Pierson Sophomore Bradley Bourbonnais HS

Zacary Yoakum Freshman Bradley Bourbonnais HS

DUPAGE STARS

Nick Adamo Senior Downers Grove North

Robert Farrington Sophomore Downers Grove North

Kameron Jones Senior Downers Grove South

Ryan Lokken Senior Hinsdale South

Jackson O'Hara Sophomore Downers Grove South

Sam Rallo Freshman Hinsdale South

Ryan Vahl Junior Hinsdale South HS

Brody Hallman Freshman Hinsdale South

Luke Nicholson Sophomore Downers Grove North

Andrew Beth Sophomore Downers Grove North

Anthony Maffei Freshman Downers Grove North

Payton Oldham Freshman Downers Grove North

Liam O'Sullivan Freshman Downers Grove North

Anthony Ciarrachi Freshman Downers Gove South

Joe Syzmendera Junior Westmont HS

Isaac Hsu Senior Downers Grove North

Chase Flinker Sophomore Downers Grove North

Dylan Robertson Sophomore Downers Grove North

Dominick Rallo Freshman Hinsdale South HS

Devin Casey Freshman Hinsdale South HS

 

LINCOLN-WAY

JJ Sullivan Freshman Lincoln-Way West

Ryan Sullivan Freshman Lincoln-Way West

Grant Briscoe Freshman Lincoln-Way Central

Michael Andersen Sophomore Lincoln-Way East

Blake Lord Freshman Lincoln-Way East

Jack Antonsen Freshman Lincoln-Way East

Blake Baran Junior Lincoln-Way East

Aidan Orr Junior Lincoln-Way Central

Nathan Murphy Freshman Lincoln-Way East

Jason Sciacca Freshman Lincoln-Way West

Carter Kane Sophomore Lincoln-Way Central

Rylan Austin Junior Lincoln-Way East

Brad Beranek Junior Lincoln-Way East

Joey Wroble Senior Lincoln-Way Central

Dominik Marusarz Sophomore Lincoln-Way West

Joey Vogdes Senior Lincoln-Way East

Luke Meacham Senior Lincoln-Way East

Ian Kelly Senior Lincoln-Way East

Connor LeBeau Junior Lincoln-Way Central

Ty Jackson Junior Lincoln-Way West

Hayden Gawel Senior Lincoln-Way East

Trey Samas Senior Lincoln-Way West

Tommy Murray Junior Lincoln-Way Central

Preston Paulas Senior Lincoln-Way West

Evan Fisk Junior Lincoln-Way Central

Jacob Stermin Senior Lincoln-Way West

 

NORTH STARS

Kyle Mayr Senior IC Catholic Prep

Benjamin Mooney Senior Riverside Brookfield HS

Robert Mandell Freshman Riverside Brookfield HS

Patrick Doyle Freshman Riverside Brookfield HS

 

PLAINFIELD

Aiden Mulconrey Sophomore Joliet Township HS

Alexander Hess Freshman Joliet Catholic HS

Nicholas Gorskij Sophomore Minooka Community HS

Aidan Dolata Freshman Plainfield Community HS

Alexander Barlog Junior Plainfield Community HS

Anthony LaPorta Sophomore Plainfield East HS

Benjamin Nagel Freshman Plainfield South HS

Christopher Zawadka Sophomore Plainfield Community HS

Gabriel Mulconrey Senior Joliet Township HS

David Bryjak Senior Minooka Community HS

Owen Peszynski Freshman Plainfield Central HS

Jeffrey Ackeret Freshman Joliet West HS

Parker Peszynski Senior Plainfield Central HS

Alexander Majovsky Senior Plainfield Central HS

Thomas Tollis Senior Lincoln-Way East HS

Xavier Blanco Junior Plainfield Community HS

Ezequiel Blanco Freshman Plainfield Community HS

 

 

RENEGADES

Justin Addante Senior Addison Trail HS

Jack Bolsinger Junior Addison Trail HS

Kyle Bunnis Freshman Addison Trail HS

Sean DiCosola Sophomore Fenton HS

Evan Penczek Senior Addison Trail HS

TJ Filkowski Junior Montini Catholic HS

John “Jack” Martin Senior Montini Catholic HS

Jonathan Nasti Senior Addison Trail HS

Patrick Michael Senior Willowbrook HS

Armani Ramirez Freshman Fenton HS

Sean Tosh Freshman Willowbrook HS

 

 

WHEATON

Jacob York Junior Wheaton Academy

Gavin Joyce Sophomore Wheaton North HS

Johnathan Kincaid Freshman Wheaton Warrenville South HS

Martin Dvorak Sophomore Wheaton Warrenville South HS

Joe Niecestro Sophomore Wheaton Warrenville South HS

Kaitlyn Pilon Junior West Chicago HS

Maggie Pilon Sophomore West Chicago HS


CONGRATULATIONS!

 

 

 

AHAI HIGH SCHOOL

COACH OF THE YEAR

JACK WARREN - COBRAS VARSITY 

HAYES DIVISION






    2021-2022 HAYES ALL STAR GAME

    HAYES ALL STAR GAME JANUARY 8TH OAK LAWN

    • 2021-2022 ALL STAR GAME
    • JV ALL STARS - WHITE
    • JV ALL STARS - BLUE
    • JV MVP'S
    • VARSITY ALL STARS - WHITE
    • VARSITY ALL STARS - BLACK
    • VARSITY MVP'S

    FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @ihshlS

    IhshlS IHSHL Hayes-Suburban IhshlS
    Siteheader

    For Information Contact Us

    Hayes-Suburban Division